Forest Hall G 1-4 South Shields D

Posted by Lewis on February 23, 2018

Tom McAlister 1-0 Gary Hunter
Tony Gao 0-1 Stan Johnson
Prachi Arora 0-1 Alan Blackburn
Pardeep Dhull 0-1 Tim Wilton-Davies
Def 0-1 Jay Steel

Friday 23rd February 2018

South Shields C 3.5-1.5 Forest Hall F

Posted by Lewis on February 23, 2018

Chris Sayers 1-0 Weiming Xu
Jim Riddle 0-1 Ian Toward
David Peardon ½-½ Ciaran Macdonald
Asanga Gunasekera 1-0 Kuba Jakubowicz
Mike Savin 1-0 Default

Thursday 22nd February 2018

South Shields A 2.5-2.5 Leam Lane Aces

Posted by Lewis on February 22, 2018

John Boyd ½-½ David Walker
Yaroslav Kolodiy 0-1 Kirill Gara
Paul Bielby 1-0 John Marsh
Brian Towers 0-1 Jason Daglish
Ian Maughan 1-0 Anu Chandra

Thursday 22nd February 2018

Alnwick A 3-2 Newcastle University

Posted by Lewis on February 22, 2018

George Ellames 0-1 Jeremy Revell
Ralph Firth 0-1 Maxim Misevra
Paul Castledine 1-0 Mez Benmaanar
Richard Perry 1-0 Default
Vincent Cowley 1-0 Default

Wednesday 21st February 2018

Durham City 4-1 Morpeth A

Posted by Lewis on February 22, 2018

Andy Horton 1-0 Roger Coathup
Thomas Eggleston 1-0 Mike Smyth
Ken Neat 0-1 Phil Eastlake
Szymon Palucha 1-0 Alan Walsh
Douglas Smith 1-0 Paul Richards

Thursday 22nd February 2018

Tynemouth D 4-1 Morpeth C

Posted by Lewis on February 21, 2018

Dennis White 1-0 Harry Robinson
Phil Jackson 0-1 Bernie Crowther
Joe Murray 1-0 David Watson
Peter Combellack 1-0 Andrew Levy
Bob Batten 1-0 David Armstrong

Tuesday 20th February 2018

Northumbria Masters Results

Posted by Lewis on February 20, 2018

Northumbria Masters Results

Rk.SNoNameFEDRtgI TB1
11GMDonchenko AlexanderGER25837,0
23GMVakhidov JakhongirUZB25326,5
34GMGormally Daniel WENG24836,0
13IMPercivaldi MartinDEN23956,0
14IMHaria RaviENG23766,0
16GMRaetsky AlexanderRUS23626,0
72GMPlat VojtechCZE25605,5
6IMGreet Andrew NSCO24585,5
8IMNasuta GrzegorzPOL24545,5
11IMEggleston David JENG24095,5
20Macklin PaulENG23075,5
23FMBerry NeilSCO22675,5
27WFMKanakova NatalieCZE22455,5
147GMHebden Mark LENG24545,0
9IMMerry Alan BENG24385,0
10IMHunt Adam CENG24165,0
12GMLalic BogdanCRO24015,0
15FMGourlay IainSCO23715,0
17IMWelling GerardNED23205,0
19FMLongson AlexanderENG23075,0
22IMPritchett Craig WSCO22755,0
25FMAbdulla MuradSCO22605,0
235IMTan JustinAUS24794,5
18FMDerakhshani BornaFID23174,5
21IMMuir Andrew JSCO22864,5
24FMStorey Charles HENG22624,5
26FMBritton Richard LENG22554,5
30Townsend M PaulENG22144,5
33Tavoularis NicholasGRE21684,5
35FMKalaiyalahan AkshayaENG21364,5
3128Bukojemski AdamPOL22224,0
29FMHouse Glenn LENG22144,0
31Asenov PavelENG21874,0
32Player Edmund CENG21724,0
34Gayson Peter MENG21514,0
36WFMLongson Sarah NENG21244,0
38White Stuart ASCO21074,0
40Dalton JosephENG20454,0
47Izod ChrisENG18824,0
4037Moreby James EENG21123,5
39Dunn AlanNZL20463,5
45Kane RobertENG19003,5
46Zhang ZhemingENG19003,5
4441Han YichenNED19983,0
43Turner Max NENG19333,0
48Nandi Robin JENG18153,0
50Garrett Peter AENG16853,0
4844Spanton Tim RENG19012,5
4949Younger MarkENG17202,0
5051Valks HennyNED01,0
5152Walshaw DavidENG16860,5
5242SKELSEY StuartENG19430,0

Tynemouth A 2.5-2.5 Gosforth Salters

Posted by Lewis on February 20, 2018

David Henderson 0-1 Taka Chipanga
Antonia Moneva Jordan ½-½ Stefan Hartmann
Darren Laws ½-½ Roy Bagnall
John Clarke 1-0 Geoff Harrison
Gary Cornwall ½-½ Paul Sumner

Monday 19th February 2018

Gosforth Empire 4-1 Tynedale Tans

Posted by Lewis on February 20, 2018

Joseph Dalton ½-½ Gary Murphy
Andrew Lawson 1-0 David Wrigley
James Moreby 1-0 Tim Wrigley
Mick Riding ½-½ Peter Crichton
Michael McBeth 1-0 Ian Mackay

Tuesday 20th February 2018

Forest Hall Admirals 4-1 Jesmond Knights

Posted by Lewis on February 19, 2018

Tim Wall ½-½ Edward Dodds
Caveh Madjd-pour ½-½ Jesus Urresti
Zheming Zhang 1-0 Andy Trevelyan
Yichen Han 1-0 John Turnock
Stuart Skelsey 1-0 Liam Dobson

Monday 19th February 2018