South Shields C 3.5-1.5 Forest Hall G

Posted by Lewis on February 9, 2018

Dave Peardon 0-1 Manoj Arosa
Chris Sayers 1-0 Tony Gao
Asanga Gunasekera 1-0 Morgan French
Mike Savin ½-½ Suyash Dull
Ben Wood 1-0 Prachi Arosa

Friday 9th February 2018

Tynedale Tans 2-3 Forest Hall Admirals

Posted by Lewis on February 9, 2018

Gary Murphy ½-½ Tim Wall
David Wrigley 0-1 Zheming Zhang
Tim Wrigley 1-0 Stuart Skelsey
Peter Crichton ½-½ Mike Smith
Ian Mackay 0-1 John Wall Jr

Thursday 8th February 2018

Jesmond Knights 3.5-1.5 Tynemouth A

Posted by Lewis on February 8, 2018

Merim Bilalic 1-0 David Henderson
Chris Izod 0-1 Darren Laws
Malola Prasath 1-0 John Clarke
Edward Dodds ½-½ Garry Cornwall
Robert Archer 1-0 Steve Burnell

Thursday 8th February 2018

Morpeth C 1.5-3.5 Forest Hall Dragoons

Posted by Lewis on February 7, 2018

David Ramsey ½-½ Jeff Bentham
Harry Robinson 0-1 Steve Bowey
Barrie Crowther 0-1 Jeff Baird
Gary Pollard 1-0 Rolf Millar
Dave Watson 0-1 Weimng Xu

Wednesday 7th February 2018

Morpeth A 3.5-1.5 South Shields A

Posted by Lewis on February 7, 2018

Roger Coathup 1-0 John Boyd
Mike Smyth ½-½ Yaroslav Kolodiy
James Turner 1-0 Paul Bielby
Bob Mitcheson 0-1 Ian Maughan
Alan Welsh 1-0 Eddie Czestochowski

Wednesday 7th February 2018

Tynemouth D 3-2 Forest Hall G

Posted by Lewis on February 7, 2018

Dennis White 0-1 Manoj Arora
Richard Oxnard 1-0 Tony Gao
Phil Jackson ½-½ Morgan French
Peter Combellack 1-0 Pradeep Dhull
Bob Batton ½-½ Prachi Arora

Tuesday 6th February 2018

Jesmond Knights 2-3 Gosforth Salters

Posted by Lewis on February 7, 2018

Edward Dodds 0-1 Take Chipanga
Andy Trevelyan 0-1 Ron Plater
John Turnock ½-½ Roy Bagnall
Robert Archer ½-½ Paul Sumner
Liam Dobson 1-0 Geoff Harrison

Saturday 13th January 2018

Leam Lane Comets 3.5-1.5 South Shields D

Posted by Lewis on February 6, 2018

Rob Appleby ½-½ Asanga Gunaskera
Colin McGarty ½-½ Stan Johnson
Joe Miller 1-0 Alan Blackburn
Dan Fenton ½-½ Tim Wilton-Davies
Bill Wilkinson 1-0 Jay Steel

Tuesday 6th February 2018

Leam Lane Aces 1.5-3.5 Gosforth Empire

Posted by Lewis on February 6, 2018

David Walker 1-0 Andy Lawson
Kirill Gara 0-1 James Moreby
John Marsh 0-1 Joseph Dalton
Anu Chandra 0-1 Mike Riding
Jason Daglish ½-½ Kurt Moreby

Tuesday 6th February 2018

Gosforth Salters 1-4 Forest Hall Brigadiers

Posted by Lewis on February 6, 2018

Takaedza Chipanga ½-½ Mark Younger
John Wheeler ½-½ Martin Seeber
Stefan Hartmann 0-1 Mike Smith
Roy Bagnall 0-1 John Wall Jnr
Paul Sumner 0-1 Mark Broughton

Monday 5th February 2018