Edward Dodds 0-1 David Mooney
Chris Izod 1-0 John Boyd
John Turnock 1-0 Yaroslav Kolidy
Andy Trevelyan ½-½ Paul Bielby
Jesus Urresti 0-1 Ian Maughan

Tuesday 14th January 2020

David Walker 1-0 Roger Coathup
Graeme Oswald ½-½ Mike Smyth
Kirill Gara 1-0 Richard Symonds
Paul Robson 1-0 James Turner
John Marsh ½-½ Bob Mitcheson

Tuesday 14th January 2020

John Clarke 0-1 Tim Wall
Dave Hair 0-1 Caveh Madjdpour
Steve Burnell ½-½ Stuart Skelsey
Keith Rockett 0-1 John Wall Jr
Ray Garside 0-1 Ciaran Macdonald

Tuesday 14th January 2020

Denise Mosse 0-1 Andrew Perella
Gary Clarke ½-½ Richard Oxnard
Steven Wilde 0-1 Dennis White
David Cushing ½-½ Paul Richardson
Brian Ord ½-½ Pater Combellack

Monday 13th January 2020

Yichen Han 1-0 David Mooney
Tim Wall 1-0 John Boyd
Max Turner 1-0 Paul Bielby
Caveh Madjdpour 0-1 Ian Maughan
Ciaran Macdonald 0-1 Eddie Czestochowski

Friday 10th January 2020

Gary Pollard 0-1 George Ellames
David Ramsey ½-½ Ralph Firth
Harry Robinson 0-1 Paul Castledine
Daniel Prem 1-0 Richard Perry
David Armstrong 0-1 Eddy Fitch

Wednesday 8th January 2020

Alex Rudzenis 0-1 Mark McKay
Feitong Wu 0-1 James McKay
Oliver Wall 1-0 Ian Chester
Michael Weatherall 0-1 Luke Fletcher
Jaitong Wu 0-1 Kristian Mills

Friday 3rd January 2020

Results that I’m sending for inclusion in the January 2020 grading list are:

  • Leagues: Northumbria, Durham, Darlington
  • Zollner/Sell/Gilroy
  • the second half of the 2019 summer KO
  • 1 round of the North East League
  • Jeremy Handley match
  • Internal results from: South Shields, Tynemouth, Durham City, Gosforth, Morpeth
  • 3 NCCU county matches

If I have left something off this list, please drop an anvil on me at wardle (at) live (dot) fr. I have no internal results from Jesmond, Forest Hall, Tynedale, Alnwick, Newcastle University, Gateshead or Leam Lane.

Chris Goodall

Last updated: 21st December 2019

Bold means a player is tied to this team.

Italic means a player has used their free game on board 3, and will be tied to this team if they play again on boards 1-3.

Red bold and red italic are recent changes.

Forest Hall A Max Turner, Tim Wall, Yichen Han, Caveh Madjdpour, Danny Gormally, Mike Smith
Forest Hall B Zheming Zhang, Mark Younger, Ravi Wariyar, Chris Ray, John Wall jnr,  Stuart Skelsey
Forest Hall C Mike Smith, Mehdi Mazarei, John Wall jnr, Steve Bowey, Morgan French
Forest Hall D Stuart Skelsey, Ciaran McDonald, John Wall snr, Morgan French
Forest Hall E Jamie McIntosh, Weiming Xu, Jeff Bentham, Ryan Duff, Jeff Baird

Gosforth Empire James Moreby, Andy Lawson, Mick Riding, Joseph Dalton
Gosforth Ivy Chris Goodall, Paul Sumner, John Liddle, Jack Erskine-Pereira, Alistair Ridley, Ray Devenney
Gosforth Salters Joe Chan, Martin Beardsley, Dave Stebbings, Mark McKay, Dave Baynes
Gosforth Woodbines Noel Boustred, Gary Clarke, Bob Heyman, Steve Wilde, Denise Mosse

Leam Lane Aces David Walker, Graeme Oswald, Jason DaglishKirill Gara, Norman Solomon, John Marsh

Morpeth A Roger Coathup, Mike Smyth, James Turner, Richard Symonds
Morpeth B Phil Eastlake, Bob Mitcheson, Martin Seeber, Geoff Loxham, Alan Welsh, John Horton

South Shields A Dave Mooney, John Boyd, Paul Bielby, Yaroslav Kolodiy, Kevin Rowden
South Shields B Konstantinos Delidimoudis, Kevin Rowden, Brian Towers, Dave Patterson, Eddie Czestochowski
South Shields C Ian Maughan, Dave Peardon, Chris Sayers, Colin Campbell, Jim RiddleBen Wood

Tynemouth A David Henderson, Paul Dargan, Gary Cornwall, Clive Waters
Tynemouth B Dave Jarema, Dave Hair, Steve Burnell, John Clarke
Tynemouth C Simon Matthews, Chris Smith, John Morton, Keith Marshall, Antonio Moneva-Jordan

Eligibility 221219

David Wrigley 1-0 Default
Tim Wrigley 1-0 Default
Peter Crichton 1-0 Default
Steve Larkin 1-0 Default
Jonny Kearney 1-0 Default

Thursday 14th November 2019