December 2019

Last updated: 21st December 2019

Bold means a player is tied to this team.

Italic means a player has used their free game on board 3, and will be tied to this team if they play again on boards 1-3.

Red bold and red italic are recent changes.

Forest Hall A Max Turner, Tim Wall, Yichen Han, Caveh Madjdpour, Danny Gormally, Mike Smith
Forest Hall B Zheming Zhang, Mark Younger, Ravi Wariyar, Chris Ray, John Wall jnr,  Stuart Skelsey
Forest Hall C Mike Smith, Mehdi Mazarei, John Wall jnr, Steve Bowey, Morgan French
Forest Hall D Stuart Skelsey, Ciaran McDonald, John Wall snr, Morgan French
Forest Hall E Jamie McIntosh, Weiming Xu, Jeff Bentham, Ryan Duff, Jeff Baird

Gosforth Empire James Moreby, Andy Lawson, Mick Riding, Joseph Dalton
Gosforth Ivy Chris Goodall, Paul Sumner, John Liddle, Jack Erskine-Pereira, Alistair Ridley, Ray Devenney
Gosforth Salters Joe Chan, Martin Beardsley, Dave Stebbings, Mark McKay, Dave Baynes
Gosforth Woodbines Noel Boustred, Gary Clarke, Bob Heyman, Steve Wilde, Denise Mosse

Leam Lane Aces David Walker, Graeme Oswald, Jason DaglishKirill Gara, Norman Solomon, John Marsh

Morpeth A Roger Coathup, Mike Smyth, James Turner, Richard Symonds
Morpeth B Phil Eastlake, Bob Mitcheson, Martin Seeber, Geoff Loxham, Alan Welsh, John Horton

South Shields A Dave Mooney, John Boyd, Paul Bielby, Yaroslav Kolodiy, Kevin Rowden
South Shields B Konstantinos Delidimoudis, Kevin Rowden, Brian Towers, Dave Patterson, Eddie Czestochowski
South Shields C Ian Maughan, Dave Peardon, Chris Sayers, Colin Campbell, Jim RiddleBen Wood

Tynemouth A David Henderson, Paul Dargan, Gary Cornwall, Clive Waters
Tynemouth B Dave Jarema, Dave Hair, Steve Burnell, John Clarke
Tynemouth C Simon Matthews, Chris Smith, John Morton, Keith Marshall, Antonio Moneva-Jordan

Eligibility 221219

David Wrigley 1-0 Default
Tim Wrigley 1-0 Default
Peter Crichton 1-0 Default
Steve Larkin 1-0 Default
Jonny Kearney 1-0 Default

Thursday 14th November 2019

Steve Burnell 0-1 Thomas Eggleston
Dave Jarema 0-1 Ken Neat
Dave Hair ½-½ Douglas Smith
Keith Marshall 0-1 Robin Nandi
Keith Rockett 1-0 Jake Walker

Tuesday 17th December 2019

Brian Towers ½-½ Stuart Skelsey
Kevin Rowden 0-1 Ciaran Macdonald
Dave Patterson ½-½ Morgan French
Eddie Czestochowski 1-0 Weiming Xu
Lewis Self ½-½ Ian Rook

Thursday 12th December 2019

Dave Stebbings ½-½ Mark McKay
Joe Chan 0-1 James McKay
Dave Baynes 0-1 Ian Chester
Paul Costello ½-½ Luke Fletcher
Edward Jarah 0-1 Kristian Mills

Monday 16th December 2019

Asanga Gunasekera ½-½ Noel Boustred
Bede Porter 1-0 Denise Mosse
Alan Blackburn ½-½ Gary Clarke
Tim Wilton-Davies 1-0 Steven Wilde
Michael Allen 1-0 Brian Ord

Thursday 12th December 2019

Daniel Gormally 1-0 Chris Izod
Tim Wall 1-0 Robert Archer
Caveh Madjd-Pour 1-0 Liam Dobson
John Wall Jr ½-½ Sophie Atkinson
Ciaran Macdonald 1-0 Toby James

Friday 13th December 2019

David Wrigley 1-0 Andrew Robinson
Tim Wrigley ½-½ Kevin Cox
Peter Crichton 1-0 Bill Noble
Steve Larkin 1-0 Peter Wells
Dave Humphreys 0-1 Asa Bayran

Thursday 12th December 2019

Roger Coathup ½-½ Andy Lawson
Mike Smyth ½-½ Joe Dalton
Richard Symonds ½-½ Mick Riding
James Turner ½-½ Chris Goodall
Phil Eastlake ½-½ John Liddle

Wednesday 11th December 2019

Hanif Zaman 0-1 Bob Mitcheson
Mez Benmaamar ½-½ Geoff Loxham
Hubert Biront 0-1 John Horton
Pholo Motshidisi 0-1 Paul Richards
Mohammed Alsharif 0-1 Harry Robinson

Wednesday 11th December 2019