November 2019

Jeff Baird ½-½ David Stebbings
Weiming Xu 0-1 Joe Chan
Ryan Duff 0-1 Martin Beardsley
Feitong Wu ½-½ Paul Costello
Ian Toward 0-1 Bob Heyman

Friday 22nd November 2019

Thomas Eggleston 1-0 Chris Ray
Ken Neat 1-0 Ravi Wariyar
Douglas Smith 0-1 Mark Younger
Robin Nandi 1-0 John Wall (Junior)
George Gazis 1-0 Mike Smith

Wednesday 20th November 2019

Noel Boustred 1-0 Mark McKay
Gary Clarke 1-0 Ian Chester
Steve Wilde ½-½ James McKay
Dave Cushing ½-½ Luke Fletcher
Brian Ord 0-1 Kristian Mills

Monday 18th November 2019

E Dodds 1-0 J Clarke
J Turnock 1-0 D Jarema
R Archer ½-½ D Hair
J Urresti 0-1 S Burnell
L Dobson 1-0 K Rockett

Tuesday 19th November 2019

Last updated: 17th November 2019

Bold means a player is tied to this team.

Italic means a player has used their free game on board 3, and will be tied to this team if they play again on boards 1-3.

Red bold and red italic are recent changes.

Forest Hall A Max Turner, Tim Wall, Yichen Han, Caveh Madjdpour
Forest Hall B Zheming Zhang, Mark Younger, Ravi Wariyar, John Wall jnr
Forest Hall C Mike Smith, Mehdi Mazarei, John Wall jnr, Steve Bowey
Forest Hall D Stuart Skelsey, Ciaran McDonald, John Wall snr, Morgan French
Forest Hall E Jamie McIntosh, Weiming Xu, Jeff Bentham, Ryan Duff

Gosforth Empire James Moreby, Andy Lawson, Mick Riding, Joseph Dalton
Gosforth Ivy Chris Goodall, Paul Sumner, John Liddle, Jack Erskine-Pereira
Gosforth Salters Joe Chan, Martin Beardsley, Dave Stebbings, Mark McKay
Gosforth Woodbines Noel Boustred, Gary Clarke, Bob Heyman, Steve Wilde

Leam Lane Aces David Walker, Graeme Oswald, Jason Daglish, Norman Solomon

Morpeth A Roger Coathup, Mike Smyth, James Turner, Richard Symonds
Morpeth B Phil Eastlake, Bob Mitcheson, Martin Seeber, Geoff Loxham

South Shields A Dave Mooney, John Boyd, Paul Bielby, Yaroslav Kolodiy, Kevin Rowden
South Shields B Konstantinos Delidimoudis, Kevin Rowden, Brian Towers, Dave Patterson, Eddie Czestochowski
South Shields C Ian Maughan, Dave Peardon, Chris Sayers, Colin Campbell, Jim Riddle, Ben Wood

Tynemouth A David Henderson, Paul Dargan, Gary Cornwall
Tynemouth B Dave Jarema, Dave Hair, Steve Burnell
Tynemouth C Simon Matthews, Chris Smith, John Morton

Mike Smith 0-1 Chris Goodall
Mehdi Mazarei 0-1 John Liddle
Steve Bowey 1-0 Paul Sumner
Morgan French 0-1 Jack Erskine-Pereira
Jeff Bentham 0-1 Denise Mosse

Friday 15th November 2019

Konstantinos Delidimoudis 1-0 Andy Robinson
Brian Towers 1-0 Kevin Cox
Kevin Rowden 0-1 Bill Noble
Dave Patterson 1-0 Peter Wells
Eddie Czestochowski ½-½ Asa Bayram

Thursday 14th November 2019

Martin Seeber 0-1 Stuart Skelsey
Bob Mitcheson 0-1 Ciaran Macdonald
Geoff Loxham 1-0 John Wall Snr
Alan Welsh 1-0 Ian Rook
John Horton 1-0 Weiming Xu

Wednesday 13th November 2019