February 2017

Ralph Firth 0-1 Christian Smith
Joe Phraoah 0-1 John Morton
Vincent Cowley 0-1 Dave Mear
Ian Mills 0-1 Dennis White
Joe Helmsley 0-1 Joe Murrey

Wednesday 15th February 2017

Players who have now become tied to a team and ineligible for lower-ranked teams:

Gormally, Daniel (Forest Hall Admirals)
Hartmann, Stefan (Gosforth Salters)
Harvey, Alan (Forest Hall Brigadiers)
Kolodiy, Yaroslav (South Shields B)
Maughan, Ian (South Shields B)
Murphy, Gary (Tynedale Tans)
Riding, Mick (Tynemouth A)
Stebbings, David (Gosforth Stebbings)
Tavoularis, Nick (Leam Lane Aces)
Wheeler, John (Gosforth Regents)

Players who have now used their free board 3 game. These players will become tied to a team, and ineligible for lower-ranked teams, if they play again on board 3:

Brodie, Alistair (Forest Hall Dragoons)
Czestochowski, Eddie (South Shields B)
Marshall, Keith (Tynemouth B)
Moreby, Kurt (Gosforth Regents)
Wariyar, Ravi (Forest Hall Admirals)


Black – player is tied to this team
Red italics – player has used up their 1 free game on board 3 for this team
Underlined: changes from the previous eligibility list

Alnwick A: P Hemsley, P Castledine, G Ellames, R Firth

Forest Hall Admirals: T Wall, Z Zhang, M Seeber, D GormallyR Wariyar
Forest Hall Brigadiers: S Skelsey, M Arora, J Wall snr, R Wariyar, M Younger, A HarveyY Han
Forest Hall Chieftains: Y Han, M Smith, H Zaman, J Bentham
Forest Hall Dragoons: S Bowey, J Baird, R Millar, A Brodie
Forest Hall Ensigns: R Perrier, A Brodie, T McAllister, K Brooks, M Broughton

Gosforth Empire: J Moreby, D Armbruster, J Wheeler, J Dalton
Gosforth Regents: M McBeth, D Baynes, P Costello, J France, J Wheeler, K Moreby, D Stebbings
Gosforth Salters: G Harrison, K Moreby, P Sumner, S HartmannD Stebbings
Gosforth Ivy: E Jarah, R Heyman, A Neville, M Beardsley, D Stebbings, G Clarke, J Chan

Jesmond Knights: M Prasath, E Dodds, J Turnock, J UrrestiC Izod, A Trevelyan

Leam Lane Aces: D Walker, K Gara, J Marsh, N Tavoularis

Morpeth A: R Coathup, M Smyth, R SymondsJ Turner
Morpeth B: R Mitcheson, G Loxham, J Horton, L WhittleA Welsh, P Richards, M Shaw

South Shields A: J Boyd, J Watson, P Niedbal, Bielby,  I Maughan
South Shields B: B Towers, D Patterson, K Rowden, I Maughan, Y KolodiyE Czestochowski

Tynedale Tans: K Mosnegutu, M Mosnegutu, D Wrigley, T Wrigley, G Murphy

Tynemouth A: C Waters, P Dargan, M Riding, D Henderson
Tynemouth B: K Rockett, D Jarema, S Burnell, K Marshall
Tynemouth C: C Smith, L Self, W Penny, A Moneva-Jordan, J Morton

David Walker 1-0 Yaroslav Kolodiy
Kirill Gara 1-0 Brian Towers
John Marsh 0-1 Ian Maughan
Jason Daglish ½-½ Kevin Rowden
Alan Young 0-1 Eddie Czestochowski

Tuesday 14th February 2017

Dave Jarema 0-1 Bob Mitcheson
Steve Burnell ½-½ Geoff Loxham
Keith Marshall 1-0 Paul Richards
Ray Garside 1-0 Dave Ramsey
Dave Mear 0-1 Harry Robinson

Tuesday 14th February 2017

Steve Bowey ½-½ Jamie Alexander Mcintosh
Jeff Baird 1-0 Weiming Xu
Rolf Millar 1-0 Varnu Boora
David Ridley 0-1 Sai Kumar
Ian Toward 0-1 Oliver Wall

Friday 10th February 2017

Andy Trevelyan 1-0 Keith Rockett
Default — (jesus Urresti) 0-1 Dave Jarema
John Turnock 0-1 Steve Burnell
Rob Archer ½-½ Dave Hair
Liam Dobson ½-½ Ray Garside

Friday 10th February 2017

Roy Perrier 1-0 Ben Wood
Alex Brodie 1-0 Stan Johnson
Kieth Brooks ½-½ Mike Savin
Tom Macallister 0-1 Jim Riddle
Robert Hudson 0-1 Asanga Gunasekera

Friday 10th February 2017

Kevin Cox 0-1 Victoria Chan
Peter Wells 0-1 Chris Goodall
Gagik Abaryan ½-½ Michael Knight
Bill Noble 0-1 Kamala Madatova
Denise Mosse 1-0 Jake Chansuwan

Thursday 09th February 2017