January 2017

Michael Mcbeth 0-1 David Walker
John Wheeler 0-1 Kirill Gara
John France ½-½ John Marsh
David Stebbings ½-½ Jason Daglish
Geoff Harrison ½-½ Alan Young

Monday 23rd January 2017

Phil Hemsley 1-0 Dave Stebbings
George Ellames 1-0 Ted Jarah
Paul Castledine ½-½ Bob Heyman
Ralph Firth 0-1 Martin Beardsley
Joe Pharoah 1-0 Steve Wild

Wednesday 18th January 2017

Peter Crichton 1-0 Roy Perrier
Steve Larkin 0-1 Alex Brodie
Malcolm Reid 1-0 Tom Macallister
Dave Foster Jr 0-1 Weiming Xu
Dave Humphreys 1-0 Jamie Mcintosh

Thursday 19th January 2017

Kevin Cox 1-0 Keith Rockett
Peter Wells 0-1 Dave Jarema
Bill Noble 0-1 Steve Burnell
Denise Mosse 1-0 Ray Garside
Alex Johnson ½-½ Dave Mear

Thursday 19th January 2017

Brian Towers 0-1 Tim Wall
Ian Maughan 0-1 Zheming Zhang
Kevin Rowden ½-½ Martin Seeber
Colin Campbell ½-½ Mark Younger
Eddie Czestochowski 1-0 Yichen Han

Thursday 19th January 2017

Stefan Hartmann 1-0 Bob Mitcheson
Geoff Harrison ½-½ Geoff Loxham
Paul Sumner ½-½ Paul Richards
Kurt Moreby 0-1 Martin Shaw
Martin Beardsley 1-0 Dave Ramsey

Monday 16th January 2017

Players who have now become tied to a team and ineligible for lower-ranked teams:

Bielby, Paul (South Shields A)
Costello, Paul (Gosforth Regents)
Dalton, Joseph (Gosforth Empire)
France, John (Gosforth Regents)
Henderson, David (Tynemouth A)
Millar, Rolf (Forest Hall Dragoons)
Richards, Paul (Morpeth B)
Wrigley, David (Tynedale Tans)

Players who have now used their free board 3 game. These players will become tied to a team, and ineligible for lower-ranked teams, if they play again on board 3:

Chan, Joe (Gosforth Ivy)
Trevelyan, Andy (Jesmond Knights)
Shaw, Martin (Morpeth B)


Black – player is tied to this team
Red italics – player has used up their 1 free game on board 3 for this team
Underlined: changes from the previous eligibility list

Alnwick A: P Hemsley, P Castledine, G Ellames, R Firth

Forest Hall Admirals: T Wall, Z Zhang, M Seeber
Forest Hall Brigadiers: S Skelsey, M Arora, J Wall snr, R Wariyar, M Younger, Y Han
Forest Hall Chieftains: Y Han, M Smith, H Zaman, J Bentham
Forest Hall Dragoons: S Bowey, J Baird, R Millar
Forest Hall Ensigns: R Perrier, A Brodie, T McAllister, K Brooks, M Broughton

Gosforth Empire: J Moreby, D Armbruster, J Wheeler, J Dalton
Gosforth Regents: M McBeth, D Baynes, P Costello, J France, D Stebbings
Gosforth Salters: G Harrison, K Moreby, P Sumner, D Stebbings
Gosforth Ivy: E Jarah, R Heyman, A Neville, M Beardsley, G Clarke, J Chan

Jesmond Knights: M Prasath, E Dodds, J Turnock, J UrrestiC Izod, A Trevelyan

Leam Lane Aces: D Walker, K Gara, J Marsh

Morpeth A: R Coathup, M Smyth, R SymondsJ Turner
Morpeth B: R Mitcheson, G Loxham, J Horton, L WhittleA Welsh, P Richards, M Shaw

South Shields A: J Boyd, J Watson, P Niedbal, Bielby,  I Maughan
South Shields B: B Towers, D Patterson, K Rowden

Tynedale Tans: K Mosnegutu, M Mosnegutu, D Wrigley, T Wrigley

Tynemouth A: C Waters, P Dargan, M Riding, D Henderson
Tynemouth B: K Rockett, D Jarema, S Burnell
Tynemouth C: C Smith, L Self, W Penny, A Moneva-Jordan, J Morton

Roy Perrier 0-1 Antonio Monova-jordan
Alex Brodie 0-1 Chris Smith
Keith Brooks ½-½ John Morton
Tom Macallister 0-1 Bill Penny
Robert Hudson 0-1 Joe Murray

Friday 13th January 2017