Jesmond Knights 2-3 South Shields B

Posted by Lewis on November 13, 2016

Malala Prasath 0-1 Brian Towers
Chris Izod 1-0 Dave Patterson
Jesus Uresti 0-1 Kevin Rowden
John Turnock 1-0 Dominik Schwarz
Default 0-1 Eddie Czestochowski

Friday 11th November 2016

Forest Hall Admirals 3-2 Tynedale Tans

Posted by Lewis on November 13, 2016

Tim Wall 0-1 Klauss Mosnegutu
Zheming Zhang 1-0 Mariana Mosnegutu
Martin Seeber ½-½ Tim Wrigley
Ravi Warrier ½-½ Peter Crichton
Mark Younger 1-0 Derek Blair

Friday 11th November 2016

South Shields A 4.5-0.5 Gosforth Regents

Posted by Lewis on November 13, 2016

John Boyd 1-0 Michael Mcbeth
Joe Watson 1-0 Dave Baynes
Piotr Niedbal 1-0 Dave Stebbings
Paul Bielby 1-0 Geoff Harrison
Ian Maughan ½-½ Kurt Moreby

Thursday 10th November 2016

Alnwick B 0.5-4.5 Forest Hall Ensigns

Posted by Lewis on November 13, 2016

R Firth ½-½ R Perrier
M Sergeant 0-1 A Brodie
V Cowley 0-1 K Brooks
C Cox 0-1 T Mc Allister
J Helmsley 0-1 R Hudson

Wednesday 09th November 2016

Morpeth A 3.5-1.5 Leam Lane Aces

Posted by Lewis on November 10, 2016

Roger Coathup ½-½ David Walker
Mike Smith 1-0 Kirill Gara
James Turner 0-1 John Marsh
Phil Eastlake 1-0 Alan Young
Les Whitle 1-0 Jason Daglish

Wednesday 09th November 2016

Gosforth E 3-2 South Shields C

Posted by Lewis on November 10, 2016

Noel Boustred ½-½ Ben Wood
Joe Chan 1-0 Stan Johnson
Steve Wild 1-0 Gary Hunter
Tony Neville ½-½ Mike Savin
Brian Ord 0-1 Brendan Glasper

Monday 07th November 2016

Morpeth C 0.5-4.5 Forest Hall Dragoons

Posted by Lewis on November 10, 2016

Dennis Patterson 0-1 Steve Bowey
David Watson ½-½ Jeff Baird
Barrie Crowther 0-1 Rolf Millar
Andrew Levy 0-1 Mark Broughton
David Armstrong 0-1 Jamie Mcintosh

Wednesday 09th November 2016

Eligibility after week 3-4

Posted by Chris Goodall on November 6, 2016

Black – player is tied to this team
Red italics – player has used up their 1 free game on board 3 for this team
Underlined: changes from the previous eligibility list


Alnwick A: P Hemsley, P Castledine, G EllamesR Firth

Forest Hall Admirals: T Wall, Z Zhang, M Seeber
Forest Hall Brigadiers: S Skelsey, M Arora, J Wall snr
Forest Hall Chieftains: Y Han, M Smith, H Zaman
Forest Hall Dragoons: J Bentham, S Bowey, J Baird
Forest Hall Ensigns: R Perrier, A Brodie, T McAllister

Gosforth Regents: M McBeth, D Baynes, J France
Gosforth Salters: G Harrison, K Moreby, P Sumner, D Stebbings
Gosforth Ivy: E Jarah, R Heyman, A Neville

Jesmond Knights: M Prasath, E Dodds, J Turnock

Leam Lane Aces: D Walker, K Gara, J Marsh

Morpeth A: R Coathup, M Smyth, R Symonds
Morpeth B: J Turner, R Mitcheson, G LoxhamJ Horton, L Whittle

South Shields A: J Watson, P Niedbal, P Bielby
South Shields B: B Towers, D Patterson, K Rowden

Tynedale Tans: K Mosnegutu, M Mosnegutu, T Wrigley

Tynemouth A: C Waters, P Dargan, M Riding
Tynemouth B: K Rockett, D Jarema, S Burnell
Tynemouth C: C Smith, L Self, W Penny

Forest Hall Brigadiers 3-2 Gateshead

Posted by Lewis on November 5, 2016

Stuart Skelsey 1-0 Peter Wells
Manoj Arora 1-0 Bill Noble
John Wall Snr 1-0 Nikolaus Litvisko
Paul Charlton 0-1 Denise Mosse
Johnny Wall Jnr 0-1 Alex Johnson

Friday 04th November 2016

Jesmond Rookies 3.5-1.5 Gosforth Salters

Posted by Lewis on November 4, 2016

John Turnock 1-0 Paul Sumner
Andy Trevelyan ½-½ Geoff Harrison
Rob Archer ½-½ Dave Stebbing
Dave Walshaw 1-0 Joe Chan
Liam Dobson ½-½ Martyn Beardsley

Friday 28th October 2016