Eligibility after weeks 14-16

Posted by Chris Goodall on February 19, 2017

Players who have now become tied to a team and ineligible for lower-ranked teams:

Gormally, Daniel (Forest Hall Admirals)
Hartmann, Stefan (Gosforth Salters)
Harvey, Alan (Forest Hall Brigadiers)
Kolodiy, Yaroslav (South Shields B)
Maughan, Ian (South Shields B)
Murphy, Gary (Tynedale Tans)
Riding, Mick (Tynemouth A)
Stebbings, David (Gosforth Stebbings)
Tavoularis, Nick (Leam Lane Aces)
Wheeler, John (Gosforth Regents)

Players who have now used their free board 3 game. These players will become tied to a team, and ineligible for lower-ranked teams, if they play again on board 3:

Brodie, Alistair (Forest Hall Dragoons)
Czestochowski, Eddie (South Shields B)
Marshall, Keith (Tynemouth B)
Moreby, Kurt (Gosforth Regents)
Wariyar, Ravi (Forest Hall Admirals)


Black – player is tied to this team
Red italics – player has used up their 1 free game on board 3 for this team
Underlined: changes from the previous eligibility list

Alnwick A: P Hemsley, P Castledine, G Ellames, R Firth

Forest Hall Admirals: T Wall, Z Zhang, M Seeber, D GormallyR Wariyar
Forest Hall Brigadiers: S Skelsey, M Arora, J Wall snr, R Wariyar, M Younger, A HarveyY Han
Forest Hall Chieftains: Y Han, M Smith, H Zaman, J Bentham
Forest Hall Dragoons: S Bowey, J Baird, R Millar, A Brodie
Forest Hall Ensigns: R Perrier, A Brodie, T McAllister, K Brooks, M Broughton

Gosforth Empire: J Moreby, D Armbruster, J Wheeler, J Dalton
Gosforth Regents: M McBeth, D Baynes, P Costello, J France, J Wheeler, K Moreby, D Stebbings
Gosforth Salters: G Harrison, K Moreby, P Sumner, S HartmannD Stebbings
Gosforth Ivy: E Jarah, R Heyman, A Neville, M Beardsley, D Stebbings, G Clarke, J Chan

Jesmond Knights: M Prasath, E Dodds, J Turnock, J UrrestiC Izod, A Trevelyan

Leam Lane Aces: D Walker, K Gara, J Marsh, N Tavoularis

Morpeth A: R Coathup, M Smyth, R SymondsJ Turner
Morpeth B: R Mitcheson, G Loxham, J Horton, L WhittleA Welsh, P Richards, M Shaw

South Shields A: J Boyd, J Watson, P Niedbal, Bielby,  I Maughan
South Shields B: B Towers, D Patterson, K Rowden, I Maughan, Y KolodiyE Czestochowski

Tynedale Tans: K Mosnegutu, M Mosnegutu, D Wrigley, T Wrigley, G Murphy

Tynemouth A: C Waters, P Dargan, M Riding, D Henderson
Tynemouth B: K Rockett, D Jarema, S Burnell, K Marshall
Tynemouth C: C Smith, L Self, W Penny, A Moneva-Jordan, J Morton

Eligibility after weeks 11-13

Posted by Chris Goodall on January 21, 2017

Players who have now become tied to a team and ineligible for lower-ranked teams:

Bielby, Paul (South Shields A)
Costello, Paul (Gosforth Regents)
Dalton, Joseph (Gosforth Empire)
France, John (Gosforth Regents)
Henderson, David (Tynemouth A)
Millar, Rolf (Forest Hall Dragoons)
Richards, Paul (Morpeth B)
Wrigley, David (Tynedale Tans)

Players who have now used their free board 3 game. These players will become tied to a team, and ineligible for lower-ranked teams, if they play again on board 3:

Chan, Joe (Gosforth Ivy)
Trevelyan, Andy (Jesmond Knights)
Shaw, Martin (Morpeth B)


Black – player is tied to this team
Red italics – player has used up their 1 free game on board 3 for this team
Underlined: changes from the previous eligibility list

Alnwick A: P Hemsley, P Castledine, G Ellames, R Firth

Forest Hall Admirals: T Wall, Z Zhang, M Seeber
Forest Hall Brigadiers: S Skelsey, M Arora, J Wall snr, R Wariyar, M Younger, Y Han
Forest Hall Chieftains: Y Han, M Smith, H Zaman, J Bentham
Forest Hall Dragoons: S Bowey, J Baird, R Millar
Forest Hall Ensigns: R Perrier, A Brodie, T McAllister, K Brooks, M Broughton

Gosforth Empire: J Moreby, D Armbruster, J Wheeler, J Dalton
Gosforth Regents: M McBeth, D Baynes, P Costello, J France, D Stebbings
Gosforth Salters: G Harrison, K Moreby, P Sumner, D Stebbings
Gosforth Ivy: E Jarah, R Heyman, A Neville, M Beardsley, G Clarke, J Chan

Jesmond Knights: M Prasath, E Dodds, J Turnock, J UrrestiC Izod, A Trevelyan

Leam Lane Aces: D Walker, K Gara, J Marsh

Morpeth A: R Coathup, M Smyth, R SymondsJ Turner
Morpeth B: R Mitcheson, G Loxham, J Horton, L WhittleA Welsh, P Richards, M Shaw

South Shields A: J Boyd, J Watson, P Niedbal, Bielby,  I Maughan
South Shields B: B Towers, D Patterson, K Rowden

Tynedale Tans: K Mosnegutu, M Mosnegutu, D Wrigley, T Wrigley

Tynemouth A: C Waters, P Dargan, M Riding, D Henderson
Tynemouth B: K Rockett, D Jarema, S Burnell
Tynemouth C: C Smith, L Self, W Penny, A Moneva-Jordan, J Morton

Eligibility after week 7-8

Posted by Chris Goodall on December 12, 2016

Players who have now become tied to a team and ineligible for lower-ranked teams:

Beardsley, Martin (Gosforth Ivy)
Bentham, Jeff (Forest Hall Chieftains)
Brooks, Keith (Forest Hall Ensigns)
Izod, Chris (Jesmond Knights)
Moneva-Jordan, Antonio (Tynemouth C)
Turner, James (Morpeth A)
Whittle, Les (Morpeth B)
Younger, Mark (Forest Hall Brigadiers)
Zaman, Hanif (Forest Hall Chieftains)

Players who have now used their free board 3 game. These players will become tied to a team, and ineligible for lower-ranked teams, if they play again on board 3:

 

Broughton, Mark (Forest Hall Ensigns)
Clarke, Gary (Gosforth Ivy)
Dalton, Joseph (Gosforth Empire)
Han, Yichen (Forest Hall Brigadiers)
Henderson, David (Tynemouth A)
Maughan, Ian (South Shields A)
Morton, John (Tynemouth C)
Welsh, Alan (Morpeth B)
Wheeler, John (Gosforth Empire)


Black – player is tied to this team
Red italics – player has used up their 1 free game on board 3 for this team
Underlined: changes from the previous eligibility list

Alnwick A: P Hemsley, P Castledine, G Ellames, R Firth

Forest Hall Admirals: T Wall, Z Zhang, M Seeber
Forest Hall Brigadiers: S Skelsey, M Arora, J Wall snr, R Wariyar, M Younger, Y Han
Forest Hall Chieftains: Y Han, M Smith, H Zaman, J Bentham
Forest Hall Dragoons: S Bowey, J Baird
Forest Hall Ensigns: R Perrier, A Brodie, T McAllister, K Brooks, M Broughton

Gosforth Empire: J Moreby, D Armbruster, J Wheeler, J Dalton
Gosforth Regents: M McBeth, D Baynes,
 J France, D Stebbings
Gosforth Salters: G Harrison, K Moreby, P Sumner, D Stebbings
Gosforth Ivy: E Jarah, R Heyman, A Neville, M Beardsley, G Clarke

Jesmond Knights: M Prasath, E Dodds, J Turnock, J Urresti, C Izod

Leam Lane Aces: D Walker, K Gara, J Marsh

Morpeth A: R Coathup, M Smyth, R SymondsJ Turner
Morpeth B: J Turner, R Mitcheson, G Loxham, J Horton, L WhittleA Welsh

South Shields A: J Boyd, J Watson, P Niedbal, P Bielby,  I Maughan
South Shields B: B Towers, D Patterson, K Rowden

Tynedale Tans: K Mosnegutu, M Mosnegutu, T Wrigley

Tynemouth A: C Waters, P Dargan, M Riding, D Henderson
Tynemouth B: K Rockett, D Jarema, S Burnell
Tynemouth C: C Smith, L Self, W Penny, A Moneva-Jordan, J Morton

Eligibility after week 5-6

Posted by Chris Goodall on November 20, 2016

Players who have now become tied to a team and ineligible for lower-ranked teams:

Baird, Jeff (Forest Hall Dragoons)
Boyd, John (South Shields A)
Penny, William (Tynemouth C)
Seeber, Martin (Forest Hall Admirals)
Wariyar, Ravi (Forest Hall Brigadiers)
Wrigley, Tim (Tynedale Tans)

Players who have now used their free board 3 game. These players will become tied to a team, and ineligible for lower-ranked teams, if they play again on board 3:

Brooks, Keith (Forest Hall Ensigns)
Stebbings, Dave (Gosforth Regents*)
Turner, James (Morpeth A)
Urresti, Jesús (Jesmond Knights)
Younger, Mark (Forest Hall Brigadiers)

*Dave Stebbings has ALSO used his free Board 3 game for Gosforth Salters


Black – player is tied to this team
Red italics – player has used up their 1 free game on board 3 for this team
Underlined: changes from the previous eligibility list

 

Alnwick A: P Hemsley, P Castledine, G Ellames, R Firth

Forest Hall Admirals: T Wall, Z Zhang, M Seeber
Forest Hall Brigadiers: S Skelsey, M Arora, J Wall snr, R Wariyar, M Younger
Forest Hall Chieftains: Y Han, M Smith, H Zaman
Forest Hall Dragoons: J Bentham, S Bowey, J Baird
Forest Hall Ensigns: R Perrier, A Brodie, T McAllister, K Brooks

Gosforth Regents: M McBeth, D Baynes, J France, D Stebbings
Gosforth Salters: G Harrison, K Moreby, P Sumner, D Stebbings
Gosforth Ivy: E Jarah, R Heyman, A Neville

Jesmond Knights: M Prasath, E Dodds, J Turnock, J Urresti

Leam Lane Aces: D Walker, K Gara, J Marsh

Morpeth A: R Coathup, M Smyth, R Symonds, J Turner
Morpeth B: J Turner, R Mitcheson, G Loxham, J Horton, L Whittle

South Shields A: J Watson, P Niedbal, P Bielby, J Boyd
South Shields B: B Towers, D Patterson, K Rowden

Tynedale Tans: K Mosnegutu, M Mosnegutu, T Wrigley

Tynemouth A: C Waters, P Dargan, M Riding
Tynemouth B: K Rockett, D Jarema, S Burnell
Tynemouth C: C Smith, L Self, W Penny

Eligibility after week 3-4

Posted by Chris Goodall on November 6, 2016

Black – player is tied to this team
Red italics – player has used up their 1 free game on board 3 for this team
Underlined: changes from the previous eligibility list


Alnwick A: P Hemsley, P Castledine, G EllamesR Firth

Forest Hall Admirals: T Wall, Z Zhang, M Seeber
Forest Hall Brigadiers: S Skelsey, M Arora, J Wall snr
Forest Hall Chieftains: Y Han, M Smith, H Zaman
Forest Hall Dragoons: J Bentham, S Bowey, J Baird
Forest Hall Ensigns: R Perrier, A Brodie, T McAllister

Gosforth Regents: M McBeth, D Baynes, J France
Gosforth Salters: G Harrison, K Moreby, P Sumner, D Stebbings
Gosforth Ivy: E Jarah, R Heyman, A Neville

Jesmond Knights: M Prasath, E Dodds, J Turnock

Leam Lane Aces: D Walker, K Gara, J Marsh

Morpeth A: R Coathup, M Smyth, R Symonds
Morpeth B: J Turner, R Mitcheson, G LoxhamJ Horton, L Whittle

South Shields A: J Watson, P Niedbal, P Bielby
South Shields B: B Towers, D Patterson, K Rowden

Tynedale Tans: K Mosnegutu, M Mosnegutu, T Wrigley

Tynemouth A: C Waters, P Dargan, M Riding
Tynemouth B: K Rockett, D Jarema, S Burnell
Tynemouth C: C Smith, L Self, W Penny

Eligibility after week 1-2

Posted by Chris Goodall on October 24, 2016

Black – player is tied to this team
Red italics – player has used up their 1 free game on board 3 for this team


Alnwick A: P Hemsley, P Castledine, R Firth

Forest Hall Admirals: T Wall, Z Zhang, M Seeber
Forest Hall Brigadiers: S Skelsey, M Arora, J Wall snr
Forest Hall Chieftains: Y Han, M Smith, H Zaman

Gosforth Salters: G Harrison, K Moreby, P Sumner
Gosforth Ivy: E Jarah, R Heyman, A Neville

Leam Lane Aces: D Walker, K Gara, J Marsh

Morpeth A: R Coathup, M Smyth, R Symonds

South Shields A: J Watson, P Niedbal, P Bielby
South Shields B: B Towers, D Patterson, K Rowden

Tynedale Tans: K Mosnegutu, M Mosnegutu, T Wrigley

Tynemouth A: C Waters, P Dargan, M Riding
Tynemouth B: K Rockett, D Jarema, S Burnell