Lewis

Noel Boustred 0-1 John Marsh
Gary Clarke ½-½ Dave Stewardson
Steve Wilde ½-½ Colin McGarty
David Cushing ½-½ Joe Miller
Brian Ord ½-½ Rob Appleby

Monday 14th October 2019

Durham Bishops 2.5 – 3 Fewster’s Shipmates
1 David Eggleston 0.5 –  0.5 David Walker
2 Thomas Eggleston 0.5-0.5 Nicholas Tavoularis
3 Ken Neat 0.5-0.5 David Mooney
4 Zoe Varney 0-1 Yaroslav Kolodiy
5 Paul Robson 0.5-0.5 Norman Solomon
(Durham Bishops bonus: +0.5)
Forest Hall Vikings 3.5 – 3 Forest Hall Wizards
1 Tim Wall 0.5-0.5 Max Turner
2 Lisa Kisteneva 0.5-0.5 Zheming Zhang
3 John Clarke 0-1 Kirill Gara
4 Stuart Skelsey 1-0 Phil Eastlake
5 John Wall Jr 0.5-0.5 Raj Mohindra
(Forest Hall Vikings bonus: +1; Forest Hall Wizards bonus: +0.5)
Emperor Hadrian’s Gladiators 2-4.5 Newcastle Magpies
1 Mark Younger 0-1 James Moreby
2 Martin Seeber 0-1 Paul Dargan
3 Ciaran Macdonald 1-0 Mick Riding
4 Weiming Xu 0-1 Andy Trevelyan
5 Sophie Atkinson 0-1 Jack Eerskine-Pereira
(Emperor Hadrian’s Gladiator bonus: +1; Newcastle Magpies bonus: 0.5)
Team scores
Newcastle Magpies 4.5
Forest Hall Vikings 3.5
Fewster’s Shipmates 3
Forest Hall Wizards 3
Durham Bishops 2.5
Emperor Hadrian’s Gladiators 2

Max Turner 1-0 Zheming Zhang
Tim Wall 1-0 Mark Younger
Caveh Madjdpour 1-0 John Wall Jr
Default 0-1 Mike Smith
John Newberry 1-0 Stuart Skelsey

Saturday 12th October 2019

Dave Mooney ½-½ Roger Coathup
John Boyd 1-0 Mike Smyth
Yaroslav Kolodiy ½-½ James Turner
Brian Towers 1-0 Phil Eastlake
Ian Maughan 0-1 Martin Seeber

Thursday 10th October 2019

Tim Wrigley 0-1 Mike Smith
James Ross 1-0 Mehdi Mazarei
Steve Larkin 0-1 Steve Bowey
Dave Humphreys 0-1 Morgan French
Jonny Kearney 0-1 Jeff Baird

Thursday 10th October 2019

Hanif Zaman 0-1 Chris Goodall
Mez Benmaamar 1-0 Paul Sumner
Shawn Edgar Miranda 0-1 Jack Elskine-Pereira
Piotr Kraviec 0-1 Denise Moss
Peter Stasiak ½-½ Bob Heyman

Thursday 10th October 2019

Phil Eastlake ½-½ Simon Matthews
Bob Mitcheson 1-0 Chris Smith
Geoff Loxham 1-0 John Morton
Alan Welsh 1-0 Andrew Perella
John Horton 1-0 Joe Murray

Wednesday 9th October 2019

Dave Jarema 0-1 David Henderson
Dave Hair 0-1 Paul Dargan
Steve Burnell ½-½ Gary Cornwall
Keith Marshall ½-½ John Clarke
Andrew Perella 0-1 Darren Laws

Tuesday 8th October 2019

The fixtures for 2019 are online. Fixtures from Jan – April 2020 will be put up over the course of the this week.